Alteromonas Ferment Extract: Postbiotic from marine organisms, grown in water-soluble bioreactors, using green technology. It is a high molecular weight polymer and has an immediate wrinkle-filling effect. Smoothes skin wrinkles, smoothes skin roughness, filling the relief and redensifying the skin. It is metabolized by the microbiota and is considered a postbiotic and is capable of activating skin biological mechanisms. Its metabolization by the skin microbiota would release small sugar molecules capable of penetrating the skin. The sugars that compose it are, in part, glucuronic acid and N-acetyl-glucosamine, basic components of hyaluronic acid. The absorption of these sugars by the skin significantly increases the synthesis of hyaluronic acid by fibroblasts. In vivo studies demonstrate the ability to smooth crow’s feet wrinkles, smooth fatigue wrinkles and increase skin smoothness. This is due to the fact that the active ingredient induces a contraction of the collagen fibers, causing a reduction in the area of free collagen networks. Increases the synthesis of hyaluronic acid by fibroblasts.
Inulin: It is a soluble natural prebiotic fiber extracted from the 100% vegetable chicory root. They are oligofructose molecules. It is used in cosmetics due to its emollient and rebalancing properties of the skin microbiota. It has been shown that external aggressions to the skin: UV radiation and pollution alter the balance of our microbiome, which can lead to inflammatory reactions of the skin. There are two bacteria that are found on our skin in an important way that are:
1. Non-pathogenic bacteria such as staphylococcus epidermis (SE)
2. Pathogenic bacteria such as Staphylococcus aureus (SA)
The balance between these two bacteria can be altered and consequently skin disorders appear. In these cases, a contribution of inulin has been found to favor the growth of SE, that is, it favors the growth of non-pathogenic bacteria, rebalancing the microbiota.
Saccharide Isomerate: Unique composition similar to the complex carbohydrate (MFN) found in human skin. In vivo studies support deep hydration for 72 hours, strengthens the skin’s barrier function and causes a sensation of comfort in the skin and gives it a healthy appearance. It is considered an active ingredient of the microbiome and is considered microbiome skin friendly.
Boswellia serrata: It is a natural active ingredient from the Indian incense tree with a proven powerful calming action for sensitive or more reactive skin.
Active obtained from cannabis seeds: It is an active ingredient derived from hemp produced from seeds treated to release the complete phytocomplex of the plant. This asset respects the biodiversity of the microbiota (it does not alter its balance) and modulates it positively. Soothes skin irritations and increases its hydration and elasticity. Studies show that it supports the microbiome and quickly acts as a calming agent capable of helping the skin to recover from erythema and to reduce transepidermal water loss (TEWL). It acts as a moisturizing agent capable of increasing skin hydration and reducing skin flaking. It is able to noticeably increase the elasticity of the skin and reduce the roughness of the skin.
Macadamia Oil: In cosmetics, the high content of palmitoleic acid is highly appreciated and makes macadamia nut oil very pleasant for the skin. It is also a great massage oil due to its high oleic acid content. The oil leaves the skin soft and smooth.
Cacay Oil: It is rich in vitamins, linoleic acid, oleic acid and retinol. It contains 75% linoleic acid known as vitamin F, which is the vitamin that improves dry and dehydrated skin. The lack of vitamin F causes dryness, redness, flaccidity and loss of elasticity. It is a true renewer capable of attenuating wrinkles and skin blemishes. Re-energizes the skin providing luminosity, elasticity and firmness. Protects and repairs the skin, providing hydration and helping to prevent the signs of aging. Efficacy studies show an improvement in the reduction of the volume of wrinkles. Tolerated by very sensitive skin. Dry touch oil. Retinol is known to be the anti-aging vitamin, it is the activator of the skin’s natural renewal processes, it promotes cell regeneration and stimulates the production of collagen and elastin.
Organic Camellia Oil: The high content of oleic acid together with the relatively low content of saturated fatty acids softens and nourishes the skin, preventing excessive moisture loss through the epidermis. This oil is rich in vitamin E, which provides a revitalized and rejuvenated appearance to the skin thanks to its antioxidant properties. It is a dry oil, as it is easily absorbed by the skin, leaving it soft and silky without feeling greasy.
Organic Pomegranate Oil: It is emollient. Contains tannins, citric acid, malic acid and a large amount of vitamin C. Provides a tightening and regenerative effect on the skin. Contains punicic acid, known as Omega 5, and mono and polyunsaturated fatty acids. Punicic acid has antioxidant activity superior to green tea, and many other botanical substances.
Rice oil: Moisturizing, emollient and softening. Rich in vitamins. It is a powerful antioxidant thanks to its high content of fatty acids. Helps keep skin soft and supple.
Squalano: One of the best emollients on the market, it occurs naturally in the lipid layers of the skin and prevents moisture loss while restoring its suppleness. Its exceptional moisturizing properties and ability to penetrate the skin have made squalane a favorite among cosmetics and personal care formulators. It is 100% from botanical origin GMO free and is derived from vegetable sugars.
Mekabu oil: Mekabu oil is obtained from the algae Undaria pinnatifida, which contains spores involved in reproduction, giving it rejuvenating properties. Mekabu oil bestows the benefits of a rejuvenating skin treatment. It affects the epidermal lipids of the stratified epithelium and the sebum produced by the sebocytes, thus achieving a natural shine.
Safflower Oil: Rich in Vitamin F (60-70%; polyunsaturated fatty acids), mainly Linoleic. It is used for very dry and atopic skin, and on dry and dull hair.
Organic evening primrose vegetable oil: Rich in polyunsaturated fatty acids. Nourishing, soothing and toning. Indicated for atopic skin.
Calophyllum Oil: Dark green, organic Calophyllum oil, also known as Tamanu oil, has a strong, pungent odor. It contains a balanced ratio of oleic acid and linoleic acid and is rich in accompanying fatty substances, especially resins and essential oils, which make the oil very effective and have soothing properties.
Rosehip vegetable oil: It is a powerful skin regenerator that rejuvenates and hydrates it, due to its high content of highly unsaturated fatty acids, among others, alpha-linolenic acid and linoleic acid. Helps reduce water loss from cells and regulates the sebaceous gland. In addition, by-products such as trans-retinoic acid make rosehip oil ideal for regenerating.
Sophora Extract: The cosmetic application of Sophora extract is justified by its protective and soothing properties. It acts against unfavorable environmental influences, especially against ultraviolet radiation. It has an emollient effect.
Willow Extract: Obtained from the bark and leaves of Salix alba L. Composed of polyphenols, flavonoids and salicylic derivatives. It has moisturizing, keratolytic and detoxifying properties. In addition, it provides a calming effect caused by the salicóside combined with the astringent effect of the tannins. Suitable in cosmetics formulated for sensitive skin.
Oat extract: Extract of oat seeds whose main constituents are lipids (linoleic and oleic acid), proteins (avenaline, glutin, oats, myosin, free amino acids), and carbohydrates (starch); it also contains minerals and trace elements (sodium, potassium, calcium, magnesium, iron, copper, manganese) and vitamins (B1, B2, PP). Properties: moisturizing and soothing due to its protein and carbohydrate content.
Cotton Extract: The cotton tree (Gossypium herbaceum L.) is a herbaceous plant belonging to the Malvaceae family, with hairy and palmate leaves, yellow flowers with five petals and ovoid capsule-shaped fruit containing between three and five seeds. The extract is obtained from the seeds of the plant previously ground. Active components: carbohydrates, proteins, essential amino acids, tannins. Its properties include: emollient, lubricant, regreasing, vehicle. Its use is recommended in softening, repairing preparations against highly keratinized skin.
Mallow Extract: The main active ingredients include anthocyanins (malvidin and malvina), flavonoids, mucilages, tannins, polyphenolic acids (chlorogenic and caffeic), as well as vitamins A, B and C. The cosmetic application of mallow extract It is justified by its emollient, soothing, protective, decongestant and anti-radical properties.
Cucumber Extract: Moisturizing, soothing, refreshing and astringent properties. Its use is indicated in preparations for dry skin as an emollient; For oily skin due to its astringent nature.
Bamboo Extract: used for its moisturizing, emollient, and remineralizing properties. Indicated for sensitive skin.
Arnica Extract: Calming properties thanks to its content in sesquiterpene lactones and flavonoids.
Burdock Extract: Purifying, anti-inflammatory, emollient and antioxidant. It also has sebum-regulating activity thanks to its polysaccharide content, such as inulin. In addition, this extract has antimicrobial activity attributed to the polyacetylenic constituents, tridecadien-tetrain, among others.
Ginseng, apple, peach, wheat and barley extracts: it is a water-soluble standardized extract of: ginseng, apple, peach, wheat and barley.
Acerola extract: it has a high vitamin C content, which is why it has high antioxidant activity and also stimulates collagen synthesis. In addition, due to the high concentration of carbohydrates, it is capable of absorbing and retaining water, providing hygroscopic activity.
Aloe barbadensis leaf juice *, glycerin *, caprylic/capric triglyceride, aqua, cetyl alcohol, cocos nucifera oil *, coco-caprylate/caprate, glyceryl stearate, cetearyl alcohol, isostearyl alcohol, saccharide isomerate, jojoba esters, potassium palmitoyl hydrolyzed wheat protein, helianthus annuus seed wax, squalane, inulin, aloe barbadensis leaf extract, rosa moschata seed oil *, pyrus malus juice, prunus persica juice, hordeum vulgare seed extract, undaria pinnatifida extract, sophora japonica flower extract, malpighia glabra fruit extract, caryodendron orinocense seed oil, macadamia integrifolia seed oil *, bambusa vulgaris extract, alteromonas ferment extract, panax ginseng root extract, calophyllum inophyllum seed oil *, salix alba bark extract, avena sativa kernel extract, oryza sativa bran oil, arnica montana flower extract, oenothera biennis oil *, punica granatum seed oil *, arctium lappa root extract, boswellia serrata gum, camellia oleifera seed oil *, carthamus tinctorius seed oil *, cucumis sativus extract, gossypium herbaceum extract*, malva sylvestris flower/leaf extract, triticum vulgare seed extract, glycine soja oil, glyceryl undecylenate, acacia decurrens flower wax, polyglycerin-3, squalene, sodium phytate, tocopherol, beta-sitosterol, xanthan gum, propanediol, citric acid, glyceryl caprylate, sodium citrate, cannabis sativa seed extract, phenethyl alcohol, benzyl alcohol, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, sodium levulinate, sodium anisate.
Apply a small amount to clean and dry skin of the face. Let it act for 10 minutes. Then rinse with abundant water.
Precautions for use:
Avoid direct contact with eyes, mucosa and open wounds. Do not apply to children under three years. Keep out of the reach of children. External use only.